The Vestry of an Episcopal Parish has three primary responsibilities: parish finances, the care of parish buildings and grounds, and the selection of the rector.  The Vestry also assists the clergy in the leadership of programs, spiritual health, goal setting and implementation. Vestry members are elected by the congregation.  One third of the body is elected each year.  They are an important avenue of communication between individual parishioners and the church, and serve as the board of directors.

 
  
 
v\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);}
o\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);}
b\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);}
.shape {behavior:url(#default#VML);}
 
   
  
 281 
 
  7772400 
  10058400 
 
 259 
 261 
 257 
 276 
 262 
 279 
 1 
 0@L"[EF9K!$&Z-O(/`SQS^` 
 5 
 1 
 0 
 285 
  
  
 282 
 1 
 False 
 0 
 0 
 0 
 0 
  
  
 
  
 
  -1 
 
  
 
 304800 
 243 
 True 
 128 
 77 
 255 
 3175 
 3175 
 70 
 True 
 True 
 True 
 True 
 True 
  
  
 278 
 
  134217728 
 
  
  
 1 
 
  
 1 
 False 
 -9999996.000000 
 -9999996.000000 
  
 
  
  
 8 
 
  Empty 
  
 8210719 
  
  
 5066944 
  
  
 12419407 
  
  
 14806254 
  
  
 16711680 
  
  
 8388736 
  
  
 16777215 
  
 
 75 
 Office 
  
  
  
    
  
 
  22860000 
  22860000 
 
 (`@````````` 
 266 
 263 
 5 
 
  110185200 
  110185200 
 
  
    
  
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
 
 
 
 
   
 
       

 

 Pictured above:  Front Row:  Becky Fredregill, Barbara Vallejos, Anne Seery, Jeff Garrett

Back Row:  Bob Simmons, John Watson, Randy Hickernell, Rev Jan Pearson, Carla Bigum, Rev Peter Munson, John Senger

Vestry Members 2018        Term Expires

Carla Bigum, Senior Warden         January 2019

John Watson                                 January 2019

John Senger                               January 2020

Anne Seery                                 January 2020

Jeff Garrett                                   January 2020

Becky Fredregill                           January 2021

Barbara Vallejos                            January 2021

Non-voting:
Randy Hickernell                    Jr.  Warden            
Dawn Law                                 Treasurer
                                                  Clerk
 Walter Latimer and Bob Simmons                       Facilitators
 


2018 Delegates to Diocesan Convention
Carla Bigum, Matt Gauch, Lisa Fiola, Bill Bigum

Alternates:
Mary Cartrwright, Anne Seery